2020/21 Clarence Street Cyclery Cup - Session 2 Program of Events
-
Date: 20th February 2021
-
Dunc Gray Velodrome, NSW
-
Chief Commissaire: Col Makinson
-
Organiser: Cycling NSW
Event 1a : Open Women "Follow the Cow" Div 2 Heart Sta
8 Laps 2000m
|
54 |
Haylee FULLER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Lucie FITYUS (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Makenzie SCOTT (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Emily STRUMFIN (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Georgia WILTSHIRE (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Lily STRATFORD (Vikings CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Samantha BEATTY (Parramatta CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Caitlin WILLIAMSON (Dulwich Hill BC) |
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Tahlia DOLE (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 1b : Open Women "Follow the Cow" Div 1 Heart Sta
8 Laps 2000m
|
51 |
Claudia MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Sarah CLIFF (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Rebel BROOKER (Tolland CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Haylee FULLER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Selina HO (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Meg MARKER (South Coast CC (SA)) |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Hannah SANDISON (Parklife CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 2a : Open Men "Follow the Cow" Div 3 Heart Sta
8 Laps 2000m
|
31 |
Jason FARR (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Darren DILLON (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Nosh MISTRY (St. George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Anthony BROWN (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Logan OLIVE (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Michael MARSHALL (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Russell GARSTANG (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Gordon MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Peter KITCHENER (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Colin EGGINS (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Oliver KNAPP (Sutherland Shire CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 2b : Open Men "Follow the Cow" Div 2 Heart Sta
8 Laps 2000m
|
17 |
Cameron ROGERS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Daniel GOOGE (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Deren PERRY (Parramatta CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Ben NEPPL (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Maximilian CYRESZKO (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Jonathon OCH (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Andre DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Jamie OCH (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Charles DALE (Dulwich Hill BC) |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Ryland SHORT (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Sinclair TAYLOR (Neo CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 2c : Open Men "Follow the Cow" Div 1 Heart Sta
8 Laps 2000m
|
1 |
Kai CHAPMAN (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kurt EATHER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sean WHITFIELD (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tom BOLTON (Dulwich Hill BC) |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tom LYNCH (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Devraj GREWAL (Marconi CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Daniel GANDY (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
John TROVAS (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Luke BRITTEN (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Ryan BRITTEN (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Luke TUCKWELL (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Cameron ROGERS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
197 |
Ben HARVEY (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
198 |
Christopher MCINNES (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 3 : Elite Women NSW Scratch Race Championships
40 Laps 10km
|
61 |
Lucie FITYUS (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Makenzie SCOTT (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Georgia WILTSHIRE (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Caitlin WILLIAMSON (Dulwich Hill BC) |
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Tahlia DOLE (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 4 : JW19 NSW Scratch Race Championships
30 Laps 7.5km
|
51 |
Claudia MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Sarah CLIFF (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Rebel BROOKER (Tolland CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Haylee FULLER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Meg MARKER (South Coast CC (SA)) |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Emily STRUMFIN (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Lily STRATFORD (Vikings CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Samantha BEATTY (Parramatta CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 5 : JM19 NSW Scratch Race Championships
40 Laps 10km
|
3 |
Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Ryan BRITTEN (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Luke TUCKWELL (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Cameron ROGERS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Deren PERRY (Parramatta CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Andre DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Ryland SHORT (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 6 : Elite Men NSW Scratch Race Championships
60 Laps 15km
|
1 |
Kai CHAPMAN (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kurt EATHER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sean WHITFIELD (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tom BOLTON (Dulwich Hill BC) |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tom LYNCH (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Devraj GREWAL (Marconi CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Daniel GANDY (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Luke BRITTEN (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Maximilian CYRESZKO (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Jonathon OCH (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
197 |
Ben HARVEY (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
198 |
Christopher MCINNES (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 7a : Open Women Printhie Wines Div 2 Elimination
|
61 |
Lucie FITYUS (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Makenzie SCOTT (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Emily STRUMFIN (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Georgia WILTSHIRE (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Lily STRATFORD (Vikings CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Samantha BEATTY (Parramatta CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Caitlin WILLIAMSON (Dulwich Hill BC) |
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Tahlia DOLE (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 7b : Open Women Printhie Wines Div 1 Eliminatio
|
51 |
Claudia MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Sarah CLIFF (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Rebel BROOKER (Tolland CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Haylee FULLER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Selina HO (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Hannah SANDISON (Parklife CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 8a : Open Men Div 3 Rocks Brewing Co. Eliminat
|
31 |
Jason FARR (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Darren DILLON (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Nosh MISTRY (St. George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Anthony BROWN (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Logan OLIVE (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Michael MARSHALL (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Russell GARSTANG (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Gordon MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Peter KITCHENER (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Colin EGGINS (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Oliver KNAPP (Sutherland Shire CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 8b : Open Men Div 2 Rocks Brewing Co. Eliminat
|
17 |
Cameron ROGERS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Daniel GOOGE (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Deren PERRY (Parramatta CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Ben NEPPL (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Maximilian CYRESZKO (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Jonathon OCH (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Andre DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Jamie OCH (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Charles DALE (Dulwich Hill BC) |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Ryland SHORT (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Sinclair TAYLOR (Neo CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 8c : Open Men Div 1 Rocks Brewing Co. Elimina
|
1 |
Kai CHAPMAN (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kurt EATHER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sean WHITFIELD (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tom BOLTON (Dulwich Hill BC) |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tom LYNCH (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Devraj GREWAL (Marconi CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Daniel GANDY (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
John TROVAS (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Luke BRITTEN (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Ryan BRITTEN (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Luke TUCKWELL (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
197 |
Ben HARVEY (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
198 |
Christopher MCINNES (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
199 |
Issac SILVA (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 9 : JW17 Clarence St Cyclery Cup Final
5 Laps 1250m Presentations on Track Apron
|
177 |
Liliya TATARINOFF (Central Coast CC) |
0m |
|
|
|
|
178 |
Keira WILL (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
10m |
|
|
|
|
179 |
Lauren BATES (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
15m |
|
|
|
|
180 |
Nicole DUNCAN (Central Coast CC) |
20m |
|
|
|
|
181 |
Bronte STEWART (Ilawarra CC) |
20m |
|
|
|
|
182 |
Isobel JONES (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
40m |
|
|
|
|
183 |
Meika DERRICO (Mersey Valley Devonport CC (TAS)) |
45m |
|
|
|
|
184 |
Jaime O'CALLAGHAN (Neo CC) |
45m |
|
|
|
|
185 |
Isabelle RUSSELL (Dubbo CC) |
45m |
|
|
|
|
186 |
Alexandra CROSS (Manning Valley CC) |
55m |
|
|
|
|
187 |
Maya DILLON (Central Coast CC) |
60m |
|
|
|
|
190 |
Mirella WILLIS-HELL (South Coast CC (SA)) |
TBH |
|
|
|
|
191 |
Felicity WILSON-HAFFENDEN (Hobart Wheelers CC (TAS)) |
TBH |
|
|
|
|
194 |
Belinda BAILEY (Bendigo & District CC (VIC)) |
20m |
|
|
|
Event 10 : JM17 Clarence St Cyclery Cup Final
5 Laps 1250m Presentations on Track Apron
|
122 |
Ben ANDERSON (Dubbo CC) |
0m |
|
|
|
|
123 |
Jaydan STANTON-KEIR (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
10m |
|
|
|
|
124 |
Oscar JAKEMAN (Port Macquarie CC) |
20m |
|
|
|
|
125 |
Kai GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
25m |
|
|
|
|
126 |
Edward MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
30m |
|
|
|
|
127 |
Xavier BLAND (Orange CTC) |
35m |
|
|
|
|
128 |
Curtis TRKULJA (Nowra Velo Club) |
45m |
|
|
|
|
130 |
Angus STEADMAN (Vikings CC (ACT)) |
55m |
|
|
|
|
131 |
Angus STEADMAN (Vikings CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
133 |
Matthew DROHAN (Hunter District CC) |
70m |
|
|
|
|
134 |
Alex EAVES (City of Burnie CC (TAS)) |
75m |
|
|
|
|
135 |
Joe SOSSAI (Ilawarra CC) |
75m |
|
|
|
|
136 |
Cadel LOVETT (Bathurst CC) |
80m |
|
|
|
|
138 |
Oscar HANSEN (Orange CTC) |
90m |
|
|
|
|
139 |
Sam MCKEE (Launceston City CC (TAS)) |
TBH |
|
|
|
|
140 |
Lachlan OLIVER (Launceston City CC (TAS)) |
TBH |
|
|
|
|
141 |
Kalan TUCKER (Central Districts CC (SA)) |
TBH |
|
|
|
|
199 |
Issac SILVA (Bankstown Sports CC) |
TBH |
|
|
|
Event 11 : Elite Men NSW Keirin Championship Final
6 Laps 1500m Moto to withdraw with 3 laps to go
|
11 |
John TROVAS (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Luke BRITTEN (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Hayden SMITH (Sutherland Shire CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Daniel GOOGE (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Maximilian CYRESZKO (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Jonathon OCH (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Charles HOFMAN (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 12 : JM19 NSW Keirin Championship Final
6 Laps 1500m Moto to withdraw with 3 laps to go
|
3 |
Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Ryan BRITTEN (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Cameron ROGERS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Andre DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Jamie OCH (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 13 : Elite Women NSW Keirin Championship Final
6 Laps 1500m Moto to withdraw with 3 laps to go
|
56 |
Selina HO (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Hannah SANDISON (Parklife CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Lucie FITYUS (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Lizanne FOX (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 14 : JW19 NSW Keirin Championship Final
6 Laps 1500m Moto to withdraw with 3 laps to go
|
52 |
Sarah CLIFF (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Rebel BROOKER (Tolland CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Lily STRATFORD (Vikings CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Samantha BEATTY (Parramatta CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 15a : Open Men Div 3 Clarence St Cyclery Cup Wh
7 Laps 1750m Top 6 qualify for wheelrace final, rest to Repechage
|
31 |
Jason FARR (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Darren DILLON (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Nosh MISTRY (St. George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Anthony BROWN (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Zachary HULM (Southern Highlands CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Logan OLIVE (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Michael MARSHALL (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Russell GARSTANG (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Gordon MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Peter KITCHENER (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Colin EGGINS (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Oliver KNAPP (Sutherland Shire CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 15b : Open Men Div 2 Clarence St Cyclery Cup Wh
7 Laps 1750m Top 6 qualify for wheelrace final, rest to Repechage
|
17 |
Cameron ROGERS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Daniel GOOGE (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Deren PERRY (Parramatta CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Ben NEPPL (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Maximilian CYRESZKO (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Jonathon OCH (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Andre DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Jamie OCH (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Charles DALE (Dulwich Hill BC) |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Ryland SHORT (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Sinclair TAYLOR (Neo CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 15c : Open Men Div 1 Clarence St Cyclery Cup Wh
7 Laps 1750m Top 6 qualify for wheelrace final, rest to Repechage
|
1 |
Kai CHAPMAN (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kurt EATHER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sean WHITFIELD (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tom BOLTON (Dulwich Hill BC) |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tom LYNCH (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Devraj GREWAL (Marconi CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Daniel GANDY (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
John TROVAS (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Luke BRITTEN (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Ryan BRITTEN (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Luke TUCKWELL (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
197 |
Ben HARVEY (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
198 |
Christopher MCINNES (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event b1 : Presentations / Lucky Door Draw Scratch Races & Keirin Championships
Event 16 : Open Women Trek Lightning Handicap
3 Laps 750m
|
51 |
Claudia MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
0m |
|
|
|
|
52 |
Sarah CLIFF (Ilawarra CC) |
10m |
|
|
|
|
53 |
Rebel BROOKER (Tolland CC) |
15m |
|
|
|
|
54 |
Haylee FULLER (Dubbo CC) |
30m |
|
|
|
|
55 |
Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC) |
40m |
|
|
|
|
56 |
Selina HO (St George CC) |
45m |
|
|
|
|
57 |
Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) |
50m |
|
|
|
|
58 |
Meg MARKER (South Coast CC (SA)) |
55m |
|
|
|
|
59 |
Hannah SANDISON (Parklife CC) |
80m |
|
|
|
|
61 |
Lucie FITYUS (Hunter District CC) |
70m |
|
|
|
|
62 |
Makenzie SCOTT (St George CC) |
75m |
|
|
|
|
63 |
Emily STRUMFIN (Ilawarra CC) |
100m |
|
|
|
|
64 |
Georgia WILTSHIRE (St George CC) |
110m |
|
|
|
|
66 |
Lily STRATFORD (Vikings CC (ACT)) |
120m |
|
|
|
|
68 |
Samantha BEATTY (Parramatta CC) |
170m |
|
|
|
|
69 |
Caitlin WILLIAMSON (Dulwich Hill BC) |
180m |
|
|
|
|
71 |
Tahlia DOLE (Ilawarra CC) |
130m |
|
|
|
|
998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17a : Open Men Clarence St Cup Wheelrace Repech
3 Laps 750m Top 2 to qualify for wheelrace final
|
1 |
Kai CHAPMAN (Hunter District CC) |
0m |
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC) |
80m |
|
|
|
|
15 |
Luke TUCKWELL (Bathurst CC) |
100m |
|
|
|
|
16 |
Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
198 |
Christopher MCINNES (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 17b : Open Men Clarence St Cup Wheelrace Repech
3 Laps 750m Top 2 to qualify for wheelrace final
|
25 |
Andre DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Jamie OCH (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Charles DALE (Dulwich Hill BC) |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Ryland SHORT (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Sinclair TAYLOR (Neo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Anthony BROWN (Bankstown Sports CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Zachary HULM (Southern Highlands CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Michael MARSHALL (Ilawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Russell GARSTANG (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Gordon MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Peter KITCHENER (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 18 : JW17 Volkswurst Madison Showcase
20 Laps 5km Sprint event 10 Laps | 5, 3,2,1 pt
|
w1 |
WILLS/STEWART (178/181) |
|
|
|
|
|
w2 |
TATARINOFF/DUNCAN (177/180) |
|
|
|
|
|
w3 |
CROSS/RUSSELL (186/185) |
|
|
|
|
|
w4 |
BAILEY/BATES (179/194) |
|
|
|
|
|
w5 |
SCHMIDTKE/WILLIS-HELL (190/160) |
|
|
|
|
Event 19 : JM17 Volkswurst Madison Showcase
30 Laps 7.5km Sprint event 10 Laps | 5, 3,2,1 pt
|
m1 |
ANDERSON/GOLTMAN (122/98) |
|
|
|
|
|
m2 |
BLAND/LOVETT (136/127) |
|
|
|
|
|
m3 |
JAKEMAN/SILVA (199/124) |
|
|
|
|
|
m4 |
VAN DER PLOEG/OLIVER (132/140) |
|
|
|
|
|
m5 |
EAVES/MCKEE (139/134) |
|
|
|
|
|
m6 |
STEADMAN/MARCKS (130/126) |
|
|
|
|
Event 20 : Open Women Clarence St Cyclery Cup Final
5 Laps 1250m Presentations on Track Apron
|
51 |
Claudia MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
0m |
|
|
|
|
52 |
Sarah CLIFF (Ilawarra CC) |
20m |
|
|
|
|
53 |
Rebel BROOKER (Tolland CC) |
35m |
|
|
|
|
54 |
Haylee FULLER (Dubbo CC) |
50m |
|
|
|
|
56 |
Selina HO (St George CC) |
65m |
|
|
|
|
57 |
Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) |
70m |
|
|
|
|
58 |
Meg MARKER (South Coast CC (SA)) |
75m |
|
|
|
|
59 |
Hannah SANDISON (Parklife CC) |
100m |
|
|
|
|
61 |
Lucie FITYUS (Hunter District CC) |
90m |
|
|
|
|
62 |
Makenzie SCOTT (St George CC) |
95m |
|
|
|
|
63 |
Emily STRUMFIN (Ilawarra CC) |
120m |
|
|
|
|
64 |
Georgia WILTSHIRE (St George CC) |
130m |
|
|
|
|
66 |
Lily STRATFORD (Vikings CC (ACT)) |
140m |
|
|
|
|
68 |
Samantha BEATTY (Parramatta CC) |
180m |
|
|
|
|
69 |
Caitlin WILLIAMSON (Dulwich Hill BC) |
200m |
|
|
|
|
71 |
Tahlia DOLE (Ilawarra CC) |
150m |
|
|
|
Event 21 : Open Men Clarence St Cyclery Cup Final
7 Laps 1750m Presentations on Track Apron
|
1 |
Kai CHAPMAN (Hunter District CC) |
0m |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kurt EATHER (Dubbo CC) |
10m |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tom BOLTON (Dulwich Hill BC) |
50m |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tom LYNCH (St George CC) |
30m |
|
|
|
|
9 |
Daniel GANDY (St George CC) |
60m |
|
|
|
|
11 |
John TROVAS (St George CC) |
70m |
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC) |
80m |
|
|
|
|
17 |
Cameron ROGERS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
110m |
|
|
|
|
19 |
Daniel GOOGE (Bathurst CC) |
115m |
|
|
|
|
20 |
Deren PERRY (Parramatta CC) |
120m |
|
|
|
|
21 |
Ben NEPPL (Hunter District CC) |
125m |
|
|
|
|
23 |
Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District CC) |
135m |
|
|
|
|
24 |
Jonathon OCH (Bankstown Sports CC) |
140m |
|
|
|
|
25 |
Andre DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
150m |
|
|
|
|
28 |
Ryland SHORT (St George CC) |
160m |
|
|
|
|
31 |
Jason FARR (Dubbo CC) |
175m |
|
|
|
|
32 |
Darren DILLON (Central Coast CC) |
175m |
|
|
|
|
33 |
Nosh MISTRY (St. George CC) |
180m |
|
|
|
|
37 |
Logan OLIVE (Hunter District CC) |
195m |
|
|
|
|
42 |
Colin EGGINS (Central Coast CC) |
200m |
|
|
|
|
43 |
Oliver KNAPP (Sutherland Shire CC) |
210m |
|
|
|
|
197 |
Ben HARVEY (St George CC) |
0m |
|
|
|
Event b2 : Presentations Clarence St Cyclery Cup Final